Ramrod Key Real Estate

Ramrod Key Listings Summary

Ramrod Key - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Ramrod Key: $1,257,000 / County Avg $2,168,800

58%

Avg Taxes in Ramrod Key: $7,000 / County Avg $10,200

68%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Ramrod Key: 1,719 / County Avg 1,905

90%

Avg Price per/sqft in Ramrod Key:$731 / County Avg $1139

64%

Avg Year Built in Ramrod Key: 1995 / County Avg 1987

100%

Avg Days on Website in Ramrod Key: 120 / County Avg 171

70%
Statistics provided by Inside Real Estate

Ramrod Key Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Statistics provided by Inside Real Estate
Areas in Ramrod Key FL
Ramrod Key
Neighborhoods in Ramrod Key FL
Breezeswept Bch Est
Ramrod Shores